Double-click to start typing
Double-click to start typing

Dance Works Studio

601-720-1885


DANCE WORKS 2018-2019 Class Schedule


Click HERE for a printable PDF of this list.



CLASS                    AGES                    DURATION                                DAY                              TIME
_______________________________________________________________________________________

Bunny Baby            (2 yr olds)               30 mins                                    Monday                          1:00 – 1:30 

Bunny Baby            (2 yr olds)               30 mins                                    Tuesday                          6:00 – 6:30
Twinkle Toes          (3-6)                      45 mins                                    Monday                          3:45 – 4:30
Twinkle Toes          (3-6)                     45 mins                                     Monday                          5:30 – 6:15
Twinkle Toes          (3-6)                     45 mins                                     Saturday                         9:45am – 10:30am
Tiny Toes              (3-4)                      45 mins                                     Tuesday                         3:45 – 4:30
Tiny Dancer           (5-6)                      45 mins                                     Tuesday                         4:30 – 5:15
Star Dancer            (5-6)                      45 mins                                     Tuesday                         5:15 – 6:00
Lake Village           (3-4)                      45 mins
Madison Preschool   (3-4)                      45 mins


Tiny Tumble            (4-8)                     45 mins                                     Wednesday                     5:30 – 6:15
Tiny Tumble            (4-8)                     45 mins                                     Friday                           4:30 – 5:15
Child Tumble           (varies)                   1 hour                                      Wednesday                     4:30 – 5:30
Child Tumble           (varies)                   1 hour                                       Friday                           5:15 – 6:15
Advanced Acro         (varies)                   1 hour                                       Tuesday                        6:30 – 7:30
Advanced Acro         (varies)                   1 hour                                       Friday                           6:15 – 7:15

Ballet 1                   (7-10)                     1 hour                                       Monday                         4:30 - 5:30
Ballet 1                   (7-10)                     1 hour                                       Thursday                       4:30 - 5:30
Ballet 1                   (7-10)                     1 hour                                       Saturday                        10:30am - 11:30
Ballet 2                   (10-14)                   1 hour                                        Tuesday                         6:30 - 7:30
Ballet 3                   (12-16)                   1 hr. per class/2 weekly                 Tues AND Thurs              6:45 - 7:45 
Ballet 4                   (12-18)                   1 hr. per class/3 weekly                 Mon, Tues AND Thurs      7:30 - 8:30
Ballet 5                   (14-18)                   1 hr. per class/3 weekly                 Mon, Tues AND Thurs      7:30 - 8:30
Beginner Ballet         (14 and up)             1 hour                                         Wednesday                    5:30 - 6:30

Tap 1                       (7-12)                   45 mins                                       Monday                        3:45 - 4:30

Tap 1                       (7-12)                   45 mins                                       Tuesday                        4:15 - 5:00 

Tap 2                       (10-14)                 45 mins                                       Tuesday                        6:00 - 6:45 

Tap 3                       (12-18)                 45 mins                                       Thursday                       5:30 – 6:15

Jazz Hip Hop 1           (7-10)                  1 hour                                         Thursday                       4:30 – 5:30
Jazz Hip Hop 2          (10-14)                  1 hour                                         Monday                        4:30 – 5:30
Jazz Hip Hop 3          (12-16)                  1 hour                                         Thursday                       5:30 – 6:30
Jazz Hip Hop 4          (15-18)                  1 hour                                         Monday                        6:30 – 7:30
Boy Oh Boy Hip Hop    (4-8)                   30 mins                                      Tuesday                        5:00 – 5:30
Boy Oh Boy Hip Hop    (7-11)                   30 mins                                      Tuesday                        5:30 – 6:00



BYRAM SCHEDULE (Classes taught at The Gym in Byram)


Star Dancer                (3-6)                   45 mins                                      Thursday                        5:30 – 6:15
Child Tumble              (8-18)                  45 mins                                      Thursday                        6:15 – 7:00
Jazz Hip Hop              (7-12)                   1 hour                                        Thursday                        7:00 - 8:00